Our Mission
  Contact Us
  Concert Series
  Open Workshops
  Onsite Workshops
  Become a Member
  Support
  Past Events
  Links


Nameless Sound was established in 2001 to present the best of international contemporary music and to support the exploration of new methods in arts education.

Nameless Sound presents concerts by premier artists in the world of creative music. In addition, Nameless Sound artists work directly with students from Houston’s public schools, community centers, and homeless shelters. Nameless Sound’s educational work helps to nurture a new generation of artists and inspire tomorrow’s creative thinkers.

Subscribe to email list:

Sign Up Now

CONNECT
Blog
Facebook

Twitter
Flickr


Your generous donation supports our concert programming and educational initiatives!

[Click here to become a member online]

 







          


Workshop Support NS


Nameless Sound has received generous support from:
Nameless Sound Support

Our Members:
Kelly Aheimer, Charles Alexander, Ellen D. Bartell, Dorota Biczel, John Bieser, Douglas Bishea, Berry Bowen, Robert Brkovich, Patrick Brooks, Jaquelina and Joseph Cerrillo, Mary Collins, Michael Crawford, Stephen Crawford, Susie and Sanford Criner, Jody Crow, Nina Di Leo, Ryan Edwards, Michael Epstein, M.D., Dr. O.H. "Bud" Frazier, Laurie and Bill Hammons, Derek Jones, Lynn Lane, Robert and Karin Dubose, Pete Gershon, Wayne and Beverly Gilbert, Barry Goodman, Evelyn and John Granahan, John and Uti Gray, Natilee Harren, Madeline Herdeman and Carlos Machado, Barbara Hinton, Herbert Hurst, Mary Johnston, Teresa and John Langston, Toby Kamps, Jason Kahn, Elizabeth and Albert Kidd, Philip Krieg, Thomas Marks, Judith Masliyah, Ayanna Jolivet Mccloud, Stephanie and Bradley Mitchell, Robert Morgan, Christopher Nelson, Heather Nodler, Teresa Nunes, Jason and Karen Oden, Rachel Orosco, Craig Premo, Susan Raine, Sarah and Michael Raleigh, Garry Reece, Joe and Anne Romano, Joey Romano, David and Patricia Rosenberg, Lori Rubin, Frank Rubolino, Jeanie and Jonathan Ross, Gail Schorre, Ann Schutt-Aine, Anna Segura, George Shea, Scott Sommers, Megan Sparks, Carter Stern, Michele Still, James Sauter, Emily Sloan, Mimi Swartz, Roberto Tejada, James Thiebout, David A. Thompson, Audra Timmins, Misha Tsypin, Randy Twaddle, Judy Ulke, Curt and Sharon Webb, Robert Weber, Jay Wehnert, Jo Ann Williams, Mark and Nancy Wozny, Deborah Wright, Nina and Michael Zilkha

Volunteers and In-Kind Donors:
Allan Aguilar, Karley Aiken, Art Attack, Avedis Zildjian Co., Chango Loco Spirits, Rene Cruz, Dalla Terra, Danton's Gulf Coast Seafood Kitchen, Ryan Edwards, Lauren Ferrante, Sonia Flores, Tere Garcia, Nancy Granahan, Emmanuel Guajardo, Justin Jones, Karl Kilian, Ruth Langston, Bobby Levy, Little Liberty, Chris Lockwood, Gabriel Martinez, Jack Massing, Ayanna McCloud, Christopher Nelson, Blythe Nguyen, Ben Roidl-Ward, Alauna Rubin, Shade and Canopy, Megan Sparks, Clare Sprunt, Michele Still, Aimée Theriot, Tito's Handmade Vodka, David Wang, Terry Weir, JoAnn Williams, Stephen Wilson, Hayden Wright